Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference 2019 Results - Northern Sun Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: VP Timing South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 10/26/2019 - 1:03 PM
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference - 10/26/2019
Men's and Women's Cross Country Championships
Wayne State College
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Narbuvoll, Ida SR U-Mary 20:55.94 1 1
2 Ogle, Kayla FR U-Mary 22:20.10 1 2
3 Boersma, Claire JR Augustana (S.D.) 22:21.10 1 3
4 Savey, Cait SO Augustana (S.D.) 22:21.77 1 4
5 Costa, Starlynn SO U-Mary 22:22.84 1 5
6 Hestekin, Taylor SO U-Mary 22:24.28 1 6
7 Green, Kiran FR U-Mary 22:35.12 1 7
8 Lofgren, Chrissy SR St. Cloud State 22:42.41 1 8
9 Schmidt, Nicolette SO Augustana (S.D.) 22:48.67 1 9
10 Rairdon, Rebekah JR Augustana (S.D.) 22:49.60 1 10
11 Waterfall, Haylee SO Augustana (S.D.) 22:53.22 2 11
12 Fox, Kate FR U-Mary 22:53.46 2 12
13 English, Patty Jo FR Augustana (S.D.) 22:53.88 2 13
14 Rairdon, Rachel JR Augustana (S.D.) 22:54.43 2 14
15 Hanson, Whitney FR Minot State 22:55.60 2 15
16 Feist-Young, Lacey JR U-Mary 22:56.59 2 16
17 Anger, Olivia Winona State 22:59.54 2 17
18 Hall, Mackenzie SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:02.84 2 18
19 Staffen, Nikki Winona State 23:05.33 2 19
20 Belford, Montana SR Sioux Falls 23:10.02 2 20
21 Erickson, Bree SR U-Mary 23:10.54 3
22 Kelley, Nicole Winona State 23:10.85 3 21
23 Naddy, Callin FR Augustana (S.D.) 23:20.14 3
24 Means, Megan FR Augustana (S.D.) 23:24.14 3
25 Reeves, Allyssa FR Minnesota State 23:28.35 3 22
26 Weyenberg, Carisa JR Minnesota State 23:28.81 3 23
27 Lindberg, Kara JR Concordia-St. Paul 23:29.93 3 24
28 Radel, Morgan SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:40.94 3 25
29 McGee, Abigail JR Minot State 23:41.99 3 26
30 Robran, Alexandra SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:42.35 3 27
31 Franco, Ashley FR Minot State 23:45.10 4 28
32 Reeves, Lauren SO Minot State 23:45.60 4 29
33 Drenckhahn, Melissa JR Minnesota-Duluth 23:46.39 4 30
34 Arias, Nina JR Minot State 23:47.86 4 31
35 Bouley, Cheresa FR St. Cloud State 23:49.11 4 32
36 Thurston, MaKenna FR Minnesota State 23:53.53 4 33
37 Lorenz, Katie Winona State 23:54.23 4 34
38 Prigge, Ryne SO Bemidji State 23:57.02 4 35
39 Nowatzke, Natalie Winona State 23:57.51 4 36
40 Glade, Ivy JR Minnesota State 23:58.55 4 37
41 Beyer, Kaylee Winona State 24:00.81 5 38
42 Hendrickson, Alli Winona State 24:01.08 5 39
43 Schlafke, Elizabeth SR Minnesota-Duluth 24:05.89 5 40
44 Sistrunk, Kathryn SR Msu-Moorhead 24:07.93 5 41
45 Kyes, Elizabeth JR Minnesota-Duluth 24:08.93 5 42
46 Rickard, Jade FR Wayne State (Neb.) 24:09.58 5 43
47 Mesfin, Lucia SO Concordia-St. Paul 24:12.62 5 44
48 Rahn, Carly SO Augustana (S.D.) 24:13.89 5
49 Wallace, Livia JR Northern State 24:16.26 5 45
50 Wells, Lauren FR Sioux Falls 24:17.22 5 46
51 Reindl, Haleigh SO Minnesota-Duluth 24:25.12 6 47
52 Schmidt, Elena FR Concordia-St. Paul 24:26.84 6 48
53 Montplaisir, Amanda SO Minnesota State 24:28.38 6 49
54 Rosener, Allie SO Wayne State (Neb.) 24:30.44 6 50
55 Sterud, Jordyn SO Northern State 24:35.89 6 51
56 Franco, Andrea FR Minot State 24:35.91 6 52
57 Bragg, Skylar FR Minnesota State 24:39.74 6 53
58 Lindell, Sarina SO Sioux Falls 24:40.32 6 54
59 Palodichuk, Anna FR Minnesota-Duluth 24:42.49 6
60 Aho, Annika FR Sioux Falls 24:43.27 6 55
61 Kalander, Mason SO Minnesota-Duluth 24:43.56 7
62 Mooberry, Megan SO Northern State 24:44.73 7 56
63 Todd, Kassye SO St. Cloud State 24:46.61 7 57
64 Richtman, Becca Winona State 24:48.76 7
65 Schenk, Meagan JR Augustana (S.D.) 24:49.42 7
66 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum SR St. Cloud State 24:50.98 7 58
67 Jansky, Kayla SR SW Minnesota St. 24:52.02 7 59
68 Brezinka, Isabelle JR Minnesota-Duluth 24:52.29 7
69 Kolbinger, Victoria FR Northern State 24:52.98 7 60
70 Yazzie, Lakyla FR Msu-Moorhead 24:56.68 7 61
71 Leapaldt, Madison SR Northern State 24:56.75 8 62
72 McLaughlin, Abberly JR Northern State 24:58.69 8 63
73 Streed, Maria SO Sioux Falls 24:59.01 8 64
74 Kelley, Grace Winona State 25:00.93 8
75 Megazzini, Julia JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:02.92 8
76 Petron, Kristen SR Bemidji State 25:05.48 8 65
77 Wells, Andrea SO Msu-Moorhead 25:06.10 8 66
78 Levesque, Analise FR Minnesota-Duluth 25:06.86 8
79 Simmons, Karlee FR Sioux Falls 25:07.98 8 67
80 Brownrigg, Madison JR Upper Iowa 25:10.92 8 68
81 Werner, Lindsey FR Msu-Moorhead 25:13.58 9 69
82 Chambers, Lexie SO Minnesota-Duluth 25:13.82 9
83 O'Meara, Cassidy FR Sioux Falls 25:18.30 9 70
84 Sueker, Kaia FR U-Mary 25:23.52 9
85 Barkosky, Victoria FR Sioux Falls 25:28.84 9
86 Donovan, Ashley FR Upper Iowa 25:28.88 9 71
87 Bennett, Tasha SR Concordia-St. Paul 25:31.48 9 72
88 Evans, Mackenzie FR Bemidji State 25:32.00 9 73
89 Juenemann, Annika SO St. Cloud State 25:35.29 9 74
90 Herridge, Jamie JR St. Cloud State 25:38.44 9 75
91 Johnson, Kim JR Wayne State (Neb.) 25:39.51 10 76
92 Schulz, Annabelle JR Sioux Falls 25:40.40 10
93 Johnson, Lily FR Bemidji State 25:45.90 10 77
94 Willenbrink, Hope Winona State 25:46.63 10
95 Carr, Lydia SR Concordia-St. Paul 25:47.17 10 78
96 Welhouse, Clara SO St. Cloud State 25:48.43 10 79
97 Maki, McKenzie FR Msu-Moorhead 25:51.22 10 80
98 Crouch, Brianna JR Wayne State (Neb.) 25:53.28 10 81
99 Kraft, Isabella SO St. Cloud State 25:55.92 10
100 Clark, Jennifer SO Northern State 26:00.32 10 82
101 Blote, Teresa FR U-Mary 26:02.54 11
102 Torres, Andrea SO Wayne State (Neb.) 26:05.56 11 83
103 Kucera, Megan JR Msu-Moorhead 26:06.09 11 84
104 White, Paige SO Minnesota State 26:06.88 11 85
105 Cole, Samantha SO Concordia-St. Paul 26:11.94 11 86
106 Anderson, Caleigh SO Msu-Moorhead 26:15.86 11 87
107 Rogahn, Anna Winona State 26:17.96 11
108 Brown, Maria JR Concordia-St. Paul 26:19.88 11 88
109 Shafranski, Christonna JR Upper Iowa 26:22.45 11 89
110 Holzer, Elizabeth SO Minot State 26:24.65 11 90
111 Werner, Kylie JR Northern State 26:33.93 12
112 Lovercheck, Kelci FR Minot State 26:35.46 12
113 Sivonen, Avery FR Concordia-St. Paul 26:37.44 12
114 Dehmlow, Serianna SO Upper Iowa 26:39.32 12 91
115 Bauer, Alex FR Wayne State (Neb.) 26:43.03 12 92
116 Lauer, Jaylynn SR Minnesota State 26:45.27 12
117 Herdering, Ashley JR Bemidji State 26:47.33 12 93
118 Wald, Tianna JR Sioux Falls 26:47.56 12
119 Turpen, Sarah JR Minnesota State 26:47.74 12
120 Gillingham, Emily JR SW Minnesota St. 26:53.42 12 94
121 Mote, Amanda SO Wayne State (Neb.) 26:57.12 13 95
122 Daniels, Emily JR SW Minnesota St. 26:58.77 13 96
123 Schafer, Sarah JR Northern State 27:01.71 13
124 Hoffman, Rachel Winona State 27:08.02 13
125 Schnor, Sidney SO Upper Iowa 27:08.76 13 97
126 Jacobson, Skyler SO SW Minnesota St. 27:10.12 13 98
127 Realing, Emma FR Bemidji State 27:11.33 13 99
128 Duffield, Cory FR Msu-Moorhead 27:22.40 13
129 Storms, Allyna SO Bemidji State 27:24.87 13 100
130 Perry, Jaid FR Concordia-St. Paul 27:29.56 13
131 Kraft, Zoe JR Msu-Moorhead 27:49.54 14
132 McCartney, Molly JR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:51.88 14
133 Schotter, Abby JR SW Minnesota St. 27:56.65 14 101
134 Ebert, Hannah SO Sioux Falls 28:08.10 14
135 Lester, Avery JR SW Minnesota St. 28:11.68 14 102
136 Peitz, Josephine SR Wayne State (Neb.) 28:12.31 14
137 Miller, Gracelynn JR Northern State 28:16.49 14
138 Franssen, Mary FR Northern State 28:32.91 14
139 Sullivan, Meghan JR SW Minnesota St. 28:43.32 14 103
140 Welder, Whitney SR Msu-Moorhead 28:55.47 14
141 Michaelis, Caitlin SR Minnesota-Crookston 29:00.67 15 104
142 D'Burke, Isabella FR Concordia-St. Paul 29:22.63 15
143 Lax, Jennifer JR Minnesota-Crookston 29:33.22 15 105
144 Boll, Elissa JR Concordia-St. Paul 29:52.79 15
145 Butler, Delaney SO Concordia-St. Paul 29:59.03 15
146 Bloom, Jensen FR Msu-Moorhead 30:06.07 15
147 Ferguson, Cambree SO Minot State 30:42.97 15
148 Tarara, Megan SR St. Cloud State 30:58.75 15
149 Pitlick, Paige SR Minnesota-Crookston 31:21.89 15 106
150 Stangeland, Kayla SR Minnesota-Crookston 31:47.96 15 107
151 Watkins, Ashley SR Minnesota-Crookston 32:27.80 16 108
152 Strachan, Haley SR Minnesota-Crookston 33:24.82 16 109
153 Kanssole, Roseline JR Minnesota-Crookston 33:46.30 16 110
154 Prinsen, Katelin FR St. Cloud State 34:25.74 16
155 Decko, Carissa JR Bemidji State 41:34.78 16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 U-Mary 21 1 2 5 6 7 12 16
Total Time: 1:50:38.28
Average: 22:07.66
2 Augustana (S.D.) 37 3 4 9 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:53:14.36
Average: 22:38.88
3 Winona State 127 17 19 21 34 36 38 39
Total Time: 1:57:07.46
Average: 23:25.50
4 Minot State 129 15 26 28 29 31 52 90
Total Time: 1:57:56.15
Average: 23:35.23
5 Minnesota-Duluth 140 18 25 27 30 40 42 47
Total Time: 1:58:18.41
Average: 23:39.69
6 Minnesota State 164 22 23 33 37 49 53 85
Total Time: 1:59:17.62
Average: 23:51.53
7 St. Cloud State 229 8 32 57 58 74 75 79
Total Time: 2:01:44.40
Average: 24:20.88
8 Sioux Falls 239 20 46 54 55 64 67 70
Total Time: 2:01:49.84
Average: 24:21.97
9 Concordia-St. Paul 266 24 44 48 72 78 86 88
Total Time: 2:03:28.04
Average: 24:41.61
10 Northern State 274 45 51 56 60 62 63 82
Total Time: 2:03:26.61
Average: 24:41.33
11 Msu-Moorhead 317 41 61 66 69 80 84 87
Total Time: 2:05:15.51
Average: 25:03.11
12 Wayne State (Neb.) 333 43 50 76 81 83 92 95
Total Time: 2:06:18.38
Average: 25:15.68
13 Bemidji State 343 35 65 73 77 93 99 100
Total Time: 2:07:07.73
Average: 25:25.55
14 Upper Iowa 416 68 71 89 91 97
Total Time: 2:10:50.33
Average: 26:10.07
15 SW Minnesota St. 448 59 94 96 98 101 102 103
Total Time: 2:13:50.98
Average: 26:46.20
16 Minnesota-Crookston 530 104 105 106 107 108 109 110
Total Time: 2:34:11.54
Average: 30:50.31
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Runge, Aaron SR Augustana (S.D.) 25:03.98 1 1
2 Phillips, Mason SR Sioux Falls 25:16.52 1 2
3 Yusuf, Nadir SR Msu-Moorhead 25:22.47 1 3
4 Urtusuastegui, Jesus SR Augustana (S.D.) 25:33.99 1 4
5 Lundberg, Zach SR Sioux Falls 25:52.99 1 5
6 Miller, Austin JR Augustana (S.D.) 25:57.54 1 6
7 Schroeder, Nathan SR Augustana (S.D.) 26:02.12 1 7
8 Done, Riccardo SR Northern State 26:10.84 1 8
9 Jarpey, Josh Winona State 26:12.90 1 9
10 Allen, Benjamin SR Concordia-St. Paul 26:19.03 1 10
11 Marshall, Nick JR Msu-Moorhead 26:23.65 2 11
12 Spooner, Logan JR Msu-Moorhead 26:25.67 2 12
13 Kaas, Jesse SO U-Mary 26:27.18 2 13
14 Armstrong, Daniel SR Sioux Falls 26:27.56 2 14
15 Maier, Tanner FR Minnesota State 26:28.87 2 15
16 Harrison, Jackson SO Northern State 26:29.84 2 16
17 Oslin, Cole SR Concordia-St. Paul 26:29.85 2 17
18 Herrick, Elijah JR Msu-Moorhead 26:34.72 2 18
19 DeJong, Skylar SR Augustana (S.D.) 26:40.99 2 19
20 Strom, Dawson FR U-Mary 26:44.25 2 20
21 Bentzel, Harrison SR U-Mary 26:45.60 3 21
22 Moore, Timothy SO U-Mary 26:47.38 3 22
23 Speicher, Carson SO Msu-Moorhead 26:51.98 3 23
24 Klitzke, Henry SO Augustana (S.D.) 26:52.79 3 24
25 Lebourgeois, Cole JR Minnesota-Duluth 26:53.06 3 25
26 Johnson, Evan SO Augustana (S.D.) 26:59.67 3 26
27 Tostenson, Jonathan SO Minnesota-Duluth 27:01.21 3 27
28 Fox, Nathan FR Minnesota State 27:02.18 3 28
29 Brown, Steven SR Sioux Falls 27:03.50 3 29
30 Wilke, Samuel SR U-Mary 27:03.57 3 30
31 Trutna, Matthew SO Minnesota-Duluth 27:04.34 4 31
32 Hudson, Tyler SR Concordia-St. Paul 27:04.97 4 32
33 de la Maza, Alex FR U-Mary 27:05.58 4 33
34 Jacobson, Nick FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:10.78 4 34
35 Huhn, Parker FR Minnesota State 27:12.52 4 35
36 Jensen, Jacob FR Minot State 27:14.90 4 36
37 Hill, Kendall SR Minnesota-Duluth 27:17.87 4 37
38 Mears, Drew JR Msu-Moorhead 27:23.71 4 38
39 Green, Zeke JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:25.96 4 39
40 Selman, Lucas FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:27.11 4 40
41 Kubat, Braydon JR Minnesota-Duluth 27:29.95 5 41
42 Mahamed, Shodo SO Sioux Falls 27:31.88 5 42
43 Kluver, Jake SR Minnesota-Duluth 27:32.78 5
44 Winowiski, Isaiah FR Concordia-St. Paul 27:33.76 5 43
45 Fried, Levi SR U-Mary 27:37.90 5 44
46 Warning, Isaiah Winona State 27:38.87 5 45
47 Kohler, Ryan SO Minot State 27:42.03 5 46
48 Stevensen, Ross Winona State 27:42.75 5 47
49 Beseman, Billy SR Sioux Falls 27:43.30 5 48
50 Dunlap, Landon FR Minot State 27:43.77 5 49
51 Burazin, Scott JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:46.24 6 50
52 Ruiz, Andrew JR Minnesota State 27:51.40 6 51
53 Gruenberg, Austin SO Msu-Moorhead 27:51.62 6 52
54 Peckham, Bailey JR Wayne State (Neb.) 27:55.46 6 53
55 Schlager, Wyatt FR Sioux Falls 27:58.43 6 54
56 Warning, Micah Winona State 28:00.12 6 55
57 Overholt, Seth SO Sioux Falls 28:03.09 6
58 Cohorst, Cole Winona State 28:08.60 6 56
59 Sam, Rhaecine FR Northern State 28:15.00 6 57
60 Chase, Ricardo FR Northern State 28:19.09 6 58
61 Kessler, Dylan SR Wayne State (Neb.) 28:20.44 7 59
62 Hayes, Connor FR Msu-Moorhead 28:27.15 7
63 Orput, JJ SO Augustana (S.D.) 28:29.46 7
64 Olson, Ethan SO Minnesota-Duluth 28:34.23 7
65 Fechner, Cole SO Minnesota-Duluth 28:41.62 7
66 Dedefo, Abati FR Sioux Falls 28:45.40 7
67 Sequeria, Sam SO U-Mary 28:47.21 7
68 Mayfield, Aaron SO Minnesota State 28:48.55 7 60
69 Chase, Jalen FR Northern State 28:53.06 7 61
70 Holcomb, Bryce SO Wayne State (Neb.) 28:57.93 7 62
71 Gonzalez, Tito JR Minot State 28:59.85 8 63
72 Schmied, Ben SO Minnesota State 29:02.36 8 64
73 Swenson, Logan SR Northern State 29:05.71 8 65
74 Warner, Cory SR Concordia-St. Paul 29:08.94 8 66
75 Ecker, David SO Sioux Falls 29:11.52 8
76 Kjelshus, Hunter JR Msu-Moorhead 29:13.62 8
77 Knutson, Logan JR SW Minnesota St. 29:15.14 8 67
78 Bruer, Braxton FR Msu-Moorhead 29:17.09 8
79 Voigt, Aaron SO Sioux Falls 29:18.76 8
80 Rabata, Isaiah SR Minnesota State 29:24.13 8 68
81 Hartle, Clayton JR SW Minnesota St. 29:25.12 9 69
82 Pearson, Nathan SR Wayne State (Neb.) 29:28.67 9 70
83 Wirth, Michael FR Northern State 29:31.65 9 71
84 Lien, Harry SO Concordia-St. Paul 29:33.57 9
85 Schaffer, Dalton JR Upper Iowa 29:35.87 9 72
86 Schultz, Evan SO Msu-Moorhead 29:38.12 9
87 Gebhart, Sam FR Msu-Moorhead 29:48.06 9
88 Kemper, Jakob SO Wayne State (Neb.) 29:54.78 9 73
89 Thomforde, Matthew SO Concordia-St. Paul 30:00.40 9
90 Russek, Ryan FR SW Minnesota St. 30:00.70 9 74
91 Omtvedt, Brady Winona State 30:01.41 10 75
92 Hegarty, Brock JR Wayne State (Neb.) 30:09.91 10 76
93 Baier, Nickolas FR Northern State 30:13.81 10
94 Dieken, Grant JR Upper Iowa 30:20.55 10 77
95 Jacklin, John FR Northern State 30:28.65 10
96 Merillana, Nicholas JR Minot State 30:42.33 10 78
97 Snider, David FR Upper Iowa 30:49.56 10 79
98 Sandkuhler, Jeffrey FR Sioux Falls 30:57.46 10
99 Smalley, Owen JR Minnesota-Duluth 31:02.79 10
100 Hiemer, Nathan JR Wayne State (Neb.) 31:44.12 10 80
101 Fausel, Joey FR SW Minnesota St. 31:58.64 11 81
102 Rutz, Keaton FR Concordia-St. Paul 32:23.07 11
103 Rohrer, Jacob SO Northern State 33:23.71 11
104 Thomas, Samuel FR Upper Iowa 33:37.31 11 82
105 Dingbaum, Zach SR Upper Iowa 33:47.33 11 83
106 Hendrickx, Peter JR Minnesota-Crookston 34:00.21 11 84
107 Hendrickx, Paul JR Minnesota-Crookston 34:35.76 11 85
108 Barta, Camden FR SW Minnesota St. 35:37.06 11 86
109 Kampa, Anthony JR Minnesota-Crookston 36:03.52 11 87
110 Greenberg, Jared JR Concordia-St. Paul 36:26.14 11
111 Singh, Manpreet JR Minnesota-Crookston 36:46.19 12 88
112 Fischer, Issac SO SW Minnesota St. 37:46.68 12 89
113 You, Yeonshik JR Minnesota-Crookston 39:35.46 12 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Augustana (S.D.) 37 1 4 6 7 19 24 26
Total Time: 2:09:18.62
Average: 25:51.73
2 Msu-Moorhead 67 3 11 12 18 23 38 52
Total Time: 2:11:38.49
Average: 26:19.70
3 Sioux Falls 92 2 5 14 29 42 48 54
Total Time: 2:12:12.45
Average: 26:26.49
4 U-Mary 106 13 20 21 22 30 33 44
Total Time: 2:13:47.98
Average: 26:45.60
5 Concordia-St. Paul 141 10 17 32 39 43 50 66
Total Time: 2:14:53.57
Average: 26:58.72
6 Minnesota-Duluth 154 25 27 31 34 37 40 41
Total Time: 2:15:27.26
Average: 27:05.46
7 Minnesota State 189 15 28 35 51 60 64 68
Total Time: 2:17:23.53
Average: 27:28.71
8 Northern State 200 8 16 57 58 61 65 71
Total Time: 2:18:07.83
Average: 27:37.57
9 Winona State 212 9 45 47 55 56 75
Total Time: 2:17:43.24
Average: 27:32.65
10 Minot State 272 36 46 49 63 78
Total Time: 2:22:22.88
Average: 28:28.58
11 Wayne State (Neb.) 317 53 59 62 70 73 76 80
Total Time: 2:24:37.28
Average: 28:55.46
12 SW Minnesota St. 377 67 69 74 81 86 89
Total Time: 2:36:16.66
Average: 31:15.34
13 Upper Iowa 393 72 77 79 82 83
Total Time: 2:38:10.62
Average: 31:38.13
14 Minnesota-Crookston 434 84 85 87 88 90
Total Time: 3:01:01.14
Average: 36:12.23
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10694 views
History for Northern Sun Cross Country Championships
Show 5 more
|